CTW Cayman (CTW)

CTW Cayman is a Tokyo-based company that operates a web gaming platform serving users in Japan and Singapore. Its flagship HTML5 platform, G123.jp, features free-to-play games inspired by Japanese animation and is designed to allow access across devices without downloads, installations, or mandatory registration, including on mobile devices and PCs. The company also provides support services for game developers, such as distribution assistance, localization and translation of in-game content, IP-related design support, and the creation of sound effects, music, and interface elements. In addition, CTW Cayman offers game hosting and distribution through its platform and network infrastructure, along with marketing and customer support services. Founded in 2013, the company operates as a subsidiary of CTW (BVI) LTD and is listed as common stock on NASDAQ under the ticker CTW.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-CTW
$2.31
-3.6% Downside
Fair
Fair
0.0%
November 17, 2026
74.4x
4.0x
1.7x
150.4 M
139 M
4.7%
3.8%
7.3
-190.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$2.31

Estimated downside of 3.6% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$2.56

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$0.36

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$2.48

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$2.15

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

90.089 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

108.4 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-2.632 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

2

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-2.52

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

7.3

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

-190.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

November 17, 2026

Days to Earnings

119

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Sell

The 15-minute technical read for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Sell

The 1-hour technical read for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Sell

The daily technical read for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Neutral

The weekly technical read for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Buy

The monthly technical read for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$2.31
Estimated downside 3.6%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 3.6%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is $2.31. This implies an estimated downside of 3.6% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 3.6% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is November 17, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is 74.4x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for CTW Cayman is 150.4 M.

The current enterprise value listed for CTW Cayman is 139 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for CTW Cayman is NASDAQ-CTW, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

CTW Cayman (NASDAQ-CTW) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for CTW Cayman is 4.7%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for CTW Cayman is 3.8%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.