Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (ASR)

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S. A. B. de C. V. is the issuer of the NYSE-listed ADR, representing common stock in the company. Through its subsidiaries, the group holds concessions to operate, maintain, and develop airports in southeastern Mexico. Its airport network includes facilities in cities such as Cancún, Cozumel, Huatulco, Mérida, Minatitlán, Oaxaca, Tapachula, Veracruz, and Villahermosa. The company also operates airports in Colombia, including sites in Medellín, Rionegro, Montería, Carepa, Quibdó, and Corozal, and it has a lease to operate, maintain, and develop Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport in San Juan, Puerto Rico. In addition to aeronautical activities such as passenger services, landing and parking, walkways, and security, it provides non-aeronautical services including retail and commercial space leasing, baggage handling, aircraft servicing, cargo handling, catering, parking, and ground transport support. Founded in 1996, the company is headquartered in Mexico City.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NYSE-ASR
$333.26
22.4% Upside
Undervalued
$355.09
30.4% Upside
Undervalued
Great
5.1626
7.2%
July 22, 2026
14.5x
3.3x
3.8x
8.236 B
9.512 B
19.0%
47.9%
13.5
153.3%
49.5%
Valuation • Fair Value

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$333.26

Estimated upside of 22.4% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

High

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$208.84

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$324.53

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$334.72

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$355.09

Analysts imply upside of 30.4%.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

2.082 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

2.395 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

1.116 B

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

1.289 B

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

3

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-2.69

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

13.5

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

49.5%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

July 22, 2026

Days to Earnings

1

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

7.2%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

5.1626

Upcoming distribution amount.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

USD

Currency used for the distribution.

Payout Ratio

153.3%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Sell

The monthly technical read for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) has a Buy consensus, with 4 buy, 3 hold and 1 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 4
Hold 3
Sell 1
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$333.26
Estimated upside 22.4%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 22.4%
Analyst Target
$355.09
Implied upside 30.4%
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is $333.26. This implies an estimated upside of 22.4% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 22.4% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is $355.09. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 30.4%.

The current financial health read for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is July 22, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 7.2%, upcoming dividend amount is 5.1626.

The current P/E ratio listed for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is 14.5x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR is 8.236 B.

The current enterprise value listed for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR is 9.512 B. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR is NYSE-ASR, and the stock is listed on NYSE.

Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (NYSE-ASR) is listed on NYSE.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR is 19.0%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR is 47.9%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.