Parke Bancorp Inc (PKBK)


Parke Bancorp Inc. is a bank holding company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker PKBK. Through its subsidiary, Parke Bank, the company provides personal and business banking services to individuals and small to mid-sized businesses. Its deposit products include checking, savings, money market, time, and other traditional accounts, along with individual retirement accounts and certificates of deposit. Parke Bancorp also extends credit through a loan portfolio that includes residential, commercial real estate, construction, commercial and industrial, and consumer loans. In addition, it offers debit cards, internet banking, and online bill payment services. Founded in 1999, the company is headquartered in Washington Township, New Jersey.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-PKBK
$27.35
-15.6% Downside
Fair
Good
0.8
2.5%
July 22, 2026
9.1x
1.1x
4.6x
382.3 M
28.6%
77.2%
-1.2
20.2%
108.3%
Valuation • Fair Value

Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$27.35

Estimated downside of 15.6% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$39.56

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

NM

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$27.35

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

83.326 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

87.054 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Good

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

6

Mid-range quality score.

Beneish M-Score

NM

Forensic accounting screen.

Altman Z-Score

-1.2

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

108.3%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

July 22, 2026

Days to Earnings

1

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

2.5%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

0.8

Upcoming distribution amount.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

USD

Currency used for the distribution.

Payout Ratio

20.2%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Sell

The 1-hour technical read for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Sell

The daily technical read for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$27.35
Estimated downside 15.6%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 15.6%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Good
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is $27.35. This implies an estimated downside of 15.6% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 15.6% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is Good. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is July 22, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 2.5%, upcoming dividend amount is 0.8.

The current P/E ratio listed for Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is 9.1x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Parke Bancorp Inc is 382.3 M.

The ticker symbol for Parke Bancorp Inc is NASDAQ-PKBK, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Parke Bancorp Inc (NASDAQ-PKBK) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Parke Bancorp Inc is 28.6%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Parke Bancorp Inc is 77.2%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.