Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (CMGHF)


Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd is a common stock listing on OTC Markets tied to a company engaged, through its subsidiaries, in agricultural activities in Hong Kong. Its operations include the growing and sale of fruits and vegetables such as cauliflower, cherry tomatoes, cabbage, cucumbers, melons, citrus fruit, broccoli, lettuce, peppers, sweet corn, choi sum, Chinese cabbage, and pumpkins. The group also breeds and sells livestock, and it has additional activities in agency services, crop distribution and trading, wholesale and logistics for fruits and vegetables, and property holding. Incorporated in 2000, the company is headquartered in Wan Chai, Hong Kong.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-CMGH.F
$0.023
-28.8% Downside
Overvalued
Weak
0.0%
September 24, 2026
-2.1x
0.2x
0.6x
5.825 M
-5.11 M
3.7%
83.7%
-77.2
46.5%
Valuation • Fair Value

Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.023

Estimated downside of 28.8% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$0.024

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$0

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$0.022

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

NM

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

8.716 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

9.331 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

-1.817 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Weak

Financial pressure deserves closer review.

Piotroski Score

3

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

-2.95

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

-77.2

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

46.5%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

September 24, 2026

Days to Earnings

65

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Buy

The daily technical read for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Neutral

The monthly technical read for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$0.023
Estimated downside 28.8%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 28.8%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Weak
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is $0.023. This implies an estimated downside of 28.8% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 28.8% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is Weak. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is September 24, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is -2.1x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd is 5.825 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd is -5.11 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd is OTC-CMGH.F, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd (OTC-CMGH.F) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd is 3.7%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Chaoda Modern Agriculture Holdings Ltd is 83.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.