China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (CBLUY)

China BlueChemical Ltd. ADR is a depositary receipt listed on OTC Markets that represents common stock of China BlueChemical Ltd., a materials company with chemical operations. The underlying issuer is engaged in processing natural gas and developing, producing, and selling fertilizers and other chemical products in China and abroad. Its activities are organized across urea, phosphorus and compound fertiliser, methanol, acrylonitrile, and other segments. The company’s product range includes urea, methanol, phosphorus-based fertilizers such as mono-ammonium phosphate and di-ammonium phosphate, compound fertilizers, and acrylonitrile-related products. It also manufactures bulk blending fertilizers, polyoxymethylene, and woven plastic bags, and is involved in port operations, transportation and overseas shipping services, fertilizer and chemical trading, coal and coal product trading, and coal mining. Additional operations include phosphorus mining and processing and the production of phosphorus ore, methanol, and methyl methacrylate. Founded in 2000 and headquartered in Beijing, China, the company is a subsidiary of China National Offshore Oil Corporation.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-CBLU.Y
$26.31
55.2% Upside
Bargain
Good
June 2, 2026
July 15, 2026
0.67
3.9%
August 28, 2026
8.9x
0.5x
0.7x
1.27 B
-239.5 M
17.7%
34.7%
12.9
57.1%
99.1%
Valuation • Fair Value

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$26.31

Estimated upside of 55.2% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$12.68

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$26.31

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

NM

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

1.721 B

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

2.012 B

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

184.1 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

305.9 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Good

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

4

Mid-range quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-1.80

Intermediate zone that deserves monitoring.

Altman Z-Score

12.9

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

99.1%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

August 28, 2026

Days to Earnings

38

Dividend Payment Date

July 15, 2026

Ex-Dividend Date

June 2, 2026

Dividend Yield

3.9%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

0.67

Upcoming distribution amount.

Payment Type

Cash

Distribution type as reported in the data.

Dividend Currency

USD

Currency used for the distribution.

Payout Ratio

57.1%

Dividend payout reference.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Strong Buy

The 1-hour technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$26.31
Estimated upside 55.2%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 55.2%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Good
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is $26.31. This implies an estimated upside of 55.2% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 55.2% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is Good. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is August 28, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 3.9%, upcoming dividend amount is 0.67, ex-dividend date is June 2, 2026, payment date is July 15, 2026.

The current P/E ratio listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is 8.9x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is 1.27 B.

The current enterprise value listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is -239.5 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is OTC-CBLU.Y, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

China BlueChemical Ltd ADR (OTC-CBLU.Y) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is 17.7%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for China BlueChemical Ltd ADR is 34.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.