NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NCSM)

NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. is a Houston, Texas-based company founded in 2006 that provides engineered products and support services for oil and natural gas well completions, well construction, and field development. Its portfolio includes fracturing systems, enhanced recovery products, repeat precision tools, tracer diagnostics services, and well construction products used in drilling and completion activities. The company serves exploration and production customers in the United States, Canada, and international markets, with sales supported by technically trained personnel, operating partners, and representatives. NCS Multistage Holdings was previously known as Pioneer Super Holdings, Inc. and adopted its current name in December 2016. The company’s common stock trades on the NASDAQ under the symbol NCSM.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-NCSM
$54.47
23.2% Upside
Undervalued
Great
0.0%
August 3, 2026
6.0x
0.9x
0.6x
110.1 M
111.9 M
8.6%
31.7%
2.1
123.0%
Valuation • Fair Value

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$54.47

Estimated upside of 23.2% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

$78.29

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$81.68

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

$48.98

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$47.44

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

179.3 M

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

190.8 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

13.364 M

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

27.6 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Great

Positive financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

7

Relatively strong quality score.

Beneish M-Score

-2.39

No elevated caution signal from this screen.

Altman Z-Score

2.1

Intermediate risk zone.

FCF / Net Income

123.0%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

August 3, 2026

Days to Earnings

13

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Neutral

The 1-hour technical read for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Sell

The daily technical read for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Neutral

The monthly technical read for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Not available

Analyst recommendation data for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is not currently available.

Buy 0
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$54.47
Estimated upside 23.2%
Valuation Rating
Undervalued
Estimated upside of 23.2%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Great
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is $54.47. This implies an estimated upside of 23.2% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears undervalued, with estimated upside of 23.2% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is Great. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is August 3, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is 6.0x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc is 110.1 M.

The current enterprise value listed for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc is 111.9 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc is NASDAQ-NCSM, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

NCS Multistage Holdings Inc (NASDAQ-NCSM) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc is 8.6%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for NCS Multistage Holdings Inc is 31.7%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.