Carbon Streaming Corp (OFSTF)

Carbon Streaming Corp is a common stock listing on OTC Markets representing Carbon Streaming Corporation, a company focused on carbon credit streaming and royalty arrangements. The business provides capital to carbon projects around the world and seeks to generate returns through the acquisition and sale of carbon credits, often by entering into or acquiring streaming, royalty, or royalty-like contracts tied to future credit purchases. The company was originally incorporated in 2004 and adopted its current name in June 2020 after previously operating as Mexivada Mining Corp. Carbon Streaming Corporation is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
OTC-OFST.F
$0.61
-3.5% Downside
Fair
Fair
0.0%
August 17, 2026
-126.7x
0.7x
-45.1x
30.907 M
-8.015 M
0.0%
84.6%
27.5
-85.2%
Valuation • Fair Value

Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$0.61

Estimated downside of 3.5% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Med

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$0

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

NM

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$0.61

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

-685 K

Current operating scale indicator.

Revenue Forecast

31.564 M

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

-4.509 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

7

Relatively strong quality score.

Beneish M-Score

NM

Forensic accounting screen.

Altman Z-Score

27.5

Relatively strong balance-sheet zone.

FCF / Net Income

-85.2%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

August 17, 2026

Days to Earnings

27

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Sell

The 15-minute technical read for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is currently Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Neutral

The 1-hour technical read for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Neutral

The daily technical read for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Sell

The weekly technical read for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is currently Strong Sell. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Neutral

The monthly technical read for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is currently Neutral. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Hold

Based on the available recommendation mix, Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) has a Hold consensus, with 0 buy, 1 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 0
Hold 1
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$0.61
Estimated downside 3.5%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 3.5%
Analyst Target
Not available
Data is currently unavailable
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is $0.61. This implies an estimated downside of 3.5% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 3.5% versus the current market price.

An analyst price target for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is not currently available in the latest data file.

The current financial health read for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is August 17, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is -126.7x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Carbon Streaming Corp is 30.907 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Carbon Streaming Corp is -8.015 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Carbon Streaming Corp is OTC-OFST.F, and the stock is listed on OTC Markets.

Carbon Streaming Corp (OTC-OFST.F) is listed on OTC Markets.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Carbon Streaming Corp is 0.0%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Carbon Streaming Corp is 84.6%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.