Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (ELDN)


Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a clinical-stage biotechnology company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker ELDN. The company focuses on immunology-based research and development, with an emphasis on therapies that act on the CD40L pathway. Its development programs include tegoprubart, an antibody candidate being studied for applications in organ transplantation, transplant rejection, and amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS). Eledon is also pursuing work related to kidney allograft rejection and xenotransplantation. The company has collaboration agreements with eGenesis, Inc. and NewcelX Ltd., including development activity for NCEL-101 in Type 1 diabetes. Eledon Pharmaceuticals is headquartered in Irvine, California, and was previously known as Novus Therapeutics, Inc.


Jump between the core stock analysis sections, valuation data, fair value models, technical outlook, and FAQ.

Data update note: Fair value and stock analysis metrics are updated after regular market sessions when new data becomes available.
Ticker Fair Value Fair Value Upside/Downside Fair Value Rating Analyst Price Target Analyst Target Upside/Downside Analyst Target Rating Overall Financial Health Upcoming Dividend Ex-Date Dividend Payment Date Upcoming Dividend Dividend Yield Next Earnings Date P/E Ratio Price-to-Book Ratio Price-to-Sales Ratio Market Cap Enterprise Value Total Debt / Total Capital Free Float / Shares Outstanding Altman Z-Score Payout Ratio Free Cash Flow / Net Income
NASDAQ-ELDN
$3.59
-9.7% Downside
Fair
$9
126.1% Upside
Bargain
Fair
0.0%
August 6, 2026
-4.0x
3.1x
298.4 M
198.3 M
0.2%
90.6%
-3.0
88.2%
Valuation • Fair Value

Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) Fair Value by Valuation Model

Compare the primary fair value estimate for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) with model-based valuation references such as DCF, Ben Graham, DDM, EPV and comparable-company valuation.

Primary Valuation Read

Fair Value

$3.59

Estimated downside of 9.7% versus the current market price.

Fair Value Confidence

Low

Confidence level for the primary fair value estimate.

DCF Fair Value

NM

Discounted cash flow valuation reference.

Ben Graham Formula Value

$0

Classic Ben Graham valuation formula reference.

DDM Fair Value

NM

Dividend discount model valuation reference.

EPV Fair Value

NM

Earnings power value estimate.

Comps Fair Value

$3.59

Comparable-company valuation reference.

Analyst Price Target

$9

Analysts imply upside of 126.1%.

How to read these valuation models

Use this section to compare the primary fair value estimate for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) with several model-based valuation references. Different models can produce different outputs because each method relies on a different set of assumptions, so the primary fair value estimate should be read alongside the model spread rather than in isolation.

Profitability • Growth

Profitability & Growth for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN)

A compact read on revenue, forward revenue expectations, EBITDA and operating profitability trends.

Revenue

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Revenue Forecast

0 K

Forward revenue estimate.

EBITDA

0 K

Current operating profitability reference.

EBITDA Forecast

591.2 M

Forward operating profitability estimate.

How to read profitability and growth

This section helps investors review Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) from an operating perspective by combining current scale, forward revenue expectations and EBITDA-related profitability measures.

Quality • Risk

Quality & Financial Risk for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN)

Review financial health, earnings quality and balance-sheet risk through Piotroski, Beneish, Altman and cash conversion metrics.

Financial Health

Fair

Mixed or neutral financial-health read.

Piotroski Score

1

Weak quality score that deserves closer review.

Beneish M-Score

NM

Forensic accounting screen.

Altman Z-Score

-3.0

Lower score that deserves closer risk review.

FCF / Net Income

88.2%

Cash conversion quality indicator.

How to read quality and risk

This section combines quality, balance-sheet and accounting-risk indicators for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN). Read the metrics together: no single score is a complete investment conclusion, but the combined view can highlight financial strength, earnings quality and areas that may deserve closer review.

Events • Dividends

Upcoming Events & Dividends for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN)

Track the next earnings date, ex-dividend date, dividend payment date, dividend yield and upcoming distribution details where available.

Next Earnings Date

August 6, 2026

Days to Earnings

16

Dividend Payment Date

Not available

Ex-Dividend Date

Not available

Dividend Yield

0.0%

Income yield reference.

Upcoming Dividend

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payment Type

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Dividend Currency

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

Payout Ratio

Not available

Data is currently unavailable.

How to read events and dividends

This section helps investors track time-sensitive items for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN), including the next earnings date and dividend-related milestones. These items can matter for short-term volatility, income planning and event-driven positioning.

Stock Forecast • Technical Outlook

Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) Stock Forecast & Technical Outlook

Review Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) across multiple technical time frames, alongside analyst recommendation data, to form a faster read on market positioning and near-term sentiment.

Technical Signals by Time Frame

Switch between time frames to review the current technical signal for the stock.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 15-minute • intraday
Strong Buy

The 15-minute technical read for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: 1-hour • short-term
Buy

The 1-hour technical read for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is currently Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: daily • daily
Strong Buy

The daily technical read for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: weekly • weekly
Strong Buy

The weekly technical read for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Time frame: monthly • monthly
Strong Buy

The monthly technical read for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is currently Strong Buy. Use it as a timing signal only, and compare it with valuation, fundamentals and upcoming events before drawing a broader view.

Analyst Consensus for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN)

A consolidated view of buy, hold and sell recommendations based on the currently available analyst data.

Strong Sell Sell Neutral Buy Strong Buy
Consolidated analyst recommendation mix
Strong Buy

Based on the available recommendation mix, Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) has a Strong Buy consensus, with 6 buy, 0 hold and 0 sell recommendations in the current data set.

Buy 6
Hold 0
Sell 0
FAQ Fast Investor Answers

Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) Stock FAQ

Quick answers about Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) stock, including fair value, valuation rating, analyst price target, dividends, earnings dates, market capitalization, financial health and other key stock analysis metrics.

Fair Value
$3.59
Estimated downside 9.7%
Valuation Rating
Overvalued
Estimated downside of 9.7%
Analyst Target
$9
Implied upside 126.1%
Financial Health
Fair
Current financial-health read

The current fair value estimate for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is $3.59. This implies an estimated downside of 9.7% versus the current market price.

Based on the current fair value estimate, the stock appears overvalued, with estimated downside of 9.7% versus the current market price.

The available analyst price target for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is $9. The analyst target implies estimated upside of 126.1%.

The current financial health read for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is Fair. This should be reviewed alongside valuation, profitability, debt and cash-flow quality metrics.

The next earnings date currently listed for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is August 6, 2026.

Based on the current data, dividend yield is 0.0%.

The current P/E ratio listed for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is -4.0x. Use it together with growth, margins and sector comparisons rather than as a standalone valuation signal.

The current market capitalization listed for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc is 298.4 M.

The current enterprise value listed for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc is 198.3 M. Enterprise value can provide a broader valuation view than market capitalization alone because it also considers net debt.

The ticker symbol for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc is NASDAQ-ELDN, and the stock is listed on NASDAQ.

Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ-ELDN) is listed on NASDAQ.

The current debt-to-total-capital ratio listed for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc is 0.2%, which helps investors evaluate the company’s financing structure and leverage profile.

The free float listed for Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc is 90.6%. Free float helps investors understand how much of the share base is available for public trading.